Management Team

  • Principal
    Robert Relton
  • Headteacher
    Angela Dodds
  • Deputy Head
    Marie Al Nasrawi
  • Head of Early Years
    Lizzie Hilliard
  • Head of FS1
    Lizzie Hilliard
  • Head of FS2
    Rosy Turnbull
  • Head of Year 1
    Jamie Johnston
  • Head of Year 2
  • Head of Year 3 and 4
    Aran Smith
  • Head of Literacy
    Nicola Connelly
  • Head of Maths
    Catherine Hall
  • Head of Science
    Amanda Abou Samra
  • Head of Computing
    Victoria Townend
  • Head of Arabic
    Hanadi Khader

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

FS1 Classes

FS1 Giraffes

FS1 Leopard

FS1 Lions

FS1 Tigers

FS1 Zebras

Teachers

Clare Jones

Claire Tierney

Zanaira Hussain

Victoria Townend

Amy O’Dowd

Teaching Assistants

Nelia Romero

Maria Theresa Teruel

Maria Batomalaque

Leonyvie Penuela

Maylyn Samia

FS2 Classes

FS2 Seahorses

FS2 Dolphins

FS2 Whales

FS2 Jellyfish

FS2 Turtles

FS2 Octopus

FS2 Starfish

Teachers

Martina Mullins

Kerrie Bradley

Pepper Eadie

Sally Potter-Irwin

Madison Hollidge

Ciara Brennan

Nicola Connolly

Teaching Assistants

Lolita Espina

Jona Toremillano

Evangeline Catindig

Lorena Hidalgo

Michelle Hintay

Christy Mungcopa

Marina Retnaraj

Year 1 Classes

Y1 Elm

Y1 Oak

Y1 Ash

Y1 Palm

Y1 Mangrove

Y1 Yew

Teachers

Joanne McDermid

Laura Clayton

Niamh McGovern

Lisa Sagar

Amanda Abou Samra

Catherine Hall

Teaching Assistants

Christine Hubero

Irene Abarquez

Marilou Tinoy

Irene Velasco

Mae Tanes

Jazzel Pejo

Year 2 Classes

Y2 Doves

Y2 Owls

Y2 Parakeets

Y2 Flamingo

Y2 Falcon

Y2 Eagles

Teachers

Carla Hunt

Keri McNulty

Christine Turley

Oonagh McCabe

Donal Glynn

Paul Hollidge

Teaching Assistants
Lexel Buquing

Bernadette Araneta

Sanny Dyl Gocon

Sarah Palmero

Year 3 Classes
Camel
Saluki
Oryx

Teachers
Maria Freeley
Tamsin Rampall
Tanveer Gillani

Teaching Assistants
Ellaine Mansilungan

Lorena Hildago

KS2 Classes
Pearl

Teachers
Aran Smith

Teaching Assistants

Specialist Staff

  • Arabic Studies
    Hanadi Khader, Zainab Mohammed, Randa Mohammad, Arwa Hammoudeh
  • PE & Swimming
    Gemma Brown, Hannah Dean, Darren O’Meara
  • French
    Adjila Azzaz
  • Music 
    Ellen James
  • Head of Inclusion
    Lisa Watson
  • Librarian
    Gayle Viegas
  • Nurse
    Dely Grace Benjamin
  • Counsellor
    Chaishta George

Administration Staff

  • Headmaster’s PA
    Cindy Estenor
  • Human Resources Officer
    Ishita Rajguru
  • Human Resources Officer
    Hafizania Alifiani
  • Head of Admissions
    Theo-Vince Lamptey
  • Admissions Supervisor
    Mehenaz Soonawalla
  • Admissions Officer
    Fatin El Sheikh
  • Finance Supervisor
    Angeline Caibiran
  • Accountant
    Rosemarie Cabus
  • Receptionist
    Rociell Cielo
  • Administrative Assistant
    Linda Hoang
  • Facilities Manager
    Aslam Shaik
  • Store Manager
    Prashantha Thauro
  • IT Support
    Zubair Kareem
  • Office Boy
    Asanka Namal
  • School Driver
    Mahir Ul Haq
  • Government Relations Officer
    Mohamed Ahmad Fadlemula