Management Team

  • Headmaster
    Robert Relton
  • Deputy Head
    Angela Dodds
  • Head of Early Years
    Lizzie Hilliard
  • Head of KS1
    Marie Al Nasrawi
  • Head of KS2
    Aran Smith
  • Head of FS1
    Lizzie Hilliard
  • Head of FS2
    Rosy Turnbull
  • Head of Year 1
    Jamie Johnston
  • Head of Year 2
  • Head of Year 3 and 4
    Aran Smith
  • Head of Literacy
    Nicola Connelly
  • Head of Maths
    Meghan McGadie
  • Head of Science
    Laura Marzellos
  • Head of I.T.
  • Head of Arabic
    Hanadi Khader

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

FS1 Classes
Lions
Tigers
Elephants

Teachers
Zaniara Hussain
Victoria Townend
Nicola Connelly

Teaching Assistants
Maylyn Samia
Nelia Romero
Maria Teruel

FS2 Classes
Jellyfish
Turtles
Seahorse
Dolphin
Octopus
Whales

Teachers
Sally Potter-Irwin
Meghan McGadie
Martina Mullins
Rosy Turnbull
Laura Gordon
Pepper Eadie

Teaching Assistants
Maria Batomalaque
Christy Mongcupa
Jona Toremillano
Marina Retnaraj
leonyvie Penuela
Michelle Hintay

Year 1 Classes
Elm
Oak
Ash
Yew
Palm
Mangrove

Teachers
Laura Marzelos
Melanie Wilson
Jamie Johnston
Catherine Hall
Catherine Bratton
Amanda Abou Samra

Teaching Assistants
Christine Hubero
Jazzel Pejo
Marilou Tinoy
Irene Abarquez
Evangeline Catindig
Irene Velasco

Year 2 Classes
Falcon
Flamingo
Eagle
Owls
Parakeets

Teachers

Claire McIntyre
Seamus McEnhill
Keri McNulty
Katie Ainsworth

Teaching Assistants
Sarah Mae Palmero
Mae Tanes
Bernadette Aranetta
Sanny Dyl Gocon
Lexel Buquing

Year 3 Classes
Camel
Saluki
Oryx

Teachers
Maria Freeley
Tamsin Rampall
Tanveer Gillani

Teaching Assistants
Ellaine Mansilungan

Lorena Hildago

KS2 Classes
Pearl

Teachers
Aran Smith

Teaching Assistants

Specialist Staff

  • Arabic Studies
    Hanadi Khader, Zainab Mohammed, Zainab Quraineh,
    Randa Al Nimms, Arwa Hammoudeh,
    Lina Ahmed
  • PE & Swimming
    Gemma Brown, Iain Meek,
    Hannah Dean and Ada Eleftheropoulo
  • French
    Adjila Azzaz
  • Music 
    Ellen James
  • SENCO
    Lisa Watson
  • Librarian
    Gayle Viegas
  • Nurse
    Dely Grace Benjamin
  • Counsellor
    Chaishta George

Administration Staff

  • Headmaster’s PA
    Cindy Estenor
  • Human Resources Officer
    Ishita Rajguru
  • Admissions Supervisor
    Mehenaz Soonawalla
  • Admissions Officer
    Jasmine Assem
  • Finance Supervisor
    Angeline Caibiran
  • Accountant
    Rosemarie Cabus
  • Administrative Assistant
    Rociell Cielo
  • Administration Assistant
    Fatin ElSheikh
  • Facilities Manager
    Aslam Shaik
  • Store Manager
    Prashantha Thauro
  • IT Support
    Zubair Kareem
  • Office Boy
    Asanka Namal
  • School Driver
    Mahir Ul Haq
  • Government Relations Officer
    Babiker Ahmed